Event Filters

Clear Filters

Team

Division

Day

Venue + Court

Venue

Court

Basketball on the Bayou (2018)

by Essence Girls Basketball

New Orleans, LA

Jul 23-25, 2018

Teams
Highlights
Replays

Alabama Aces

Division: Bourbon St.

Alabama Aces 13u

Division: Garden District

Alabama Aces 13u

Division: Jazz Festival

Alabama Hawks

Division: Jazz Festival

Alabama Heat

Division: St. Charles

Alabama Heat 2019 S. Ward

Division: Bourbon St.

Alabama Heat 2020 S. Ward

Division: Ponchartrain

Alabama Heat 2021 J. Ward

Division: Cresent City

Alabama Roadrunners MGM

Division: House of Blues

Alabama Twisters 2022 8th grade

Division: St. Charles

Alabama Twisters Elite Gunn 11th

Division: Canal St.

Alabama Twisters Tanner-2020

Division: Ponchartrain

All Alabama Roadrunners 2022

Division: Canal St.

All Alabama Roadrunners 2022

Division: St. Charles

All Alabama Roadrunners - Elite

Division: Cresent City

All-Alabama Roadrunners Kirk

Division: Mardi Gras

All-Alabama Roadrunners Kirk

Division: Mardi Gras

All Alabama-Travis

Division: Canal St.

All Ohio 2021

Division: Cresent City

All Ohio EYBL

Division: Mardi Gras

All Ohio Lavender

Division: French Quarter

All Ohio Red

Division: Canal St.

ALM Showcase

Division: Canal St.

Arkansas

Division: Cresent City

Arkansas Lady Rebels

Division: Jazz Festival

Arkansas Lady Rebels (7thGrade)

Division: Garden District

Arkansas Lady Rebels (8th Grade)

Division: Carondelet St.

ATX Outwork 15U

Division: Carondelet St.

Auburn Raptors

Division: Canal St.

Austin Elite Black

Division: Jazz Festival

Austin Elite Fire

Division: Canal St.

Austin Elite RFW

Division: Canal St.

AZ i10 Celtics 2020

Division: Ponchartrain

Bama Storm 2021

Division: Cresent City

Bama Storm Elite 2019

Division: Mardi Gras

Baton Rouge Lady Tigers 2021

Division: Cresent City

Baton Rouge Lady Tigers 2022

Division: St. Charles

Bay City Diamonds

Division: Ponchartrain

Bda 15u

Division: Carondelet St.

Bda Select 17u

Division: Mardi Gras

Blazers Exposure BLACK

Division: House of Blues

Blazers Exposure RED

Division: Ponchartrain

Carolina Hoopzters

Division: French Quarter

CC Thunder Blue

Division: Canal St.

Celtics

Division: Cresent City

Clayton County Lady Vikings

Division: House of Blues

Corpus Christi Thunder 11th

Division: Jazz Festival

CSA-Luke

Division: Carondelet St.

CTX Lady Legends 2020 - DC Queens

Division: Jazz Festival

CTX Lady Legends 2022 - DC Queens

Division: St. Charles

CyFair Elite 17u Norman

Division: Bourbon St.

Cyfair Elite 2022 Harvey

Division: St. Charles

CyFair Elite 2022 Harvey

Division: St. Charles

Cy-Fair Elite Tee

Division: House of Blues

DC Elite

Division: Ponchartrain

DC Queens 2020 Blue

Division: French Quarter

D.C. Queens 2020 White

Division: Jazz Festival

DC Queens 2021 Platinum

Division: House of Blues

DC Queens 2022 Black Denton

Division: St. Charles

DC Queens 2022 Orange

Division: Cresent City

DC Queens 2022 White

Division: Carondelet St.

DC Queens 2023 Silver

Division: Carondelet St.

DC Queens Select (TX)

Division: Canal St.

DC Queens Select (TX)

Division: Jazz Festival

DC Queens Silver 2025

Division: Garden District

DC QUEENS SILVER2025

Division: Jazz Festival

Della Lamb Running Angels Gauntlet Gold

Division: Bourbon St.

Della Lamb Running Angels Gauntlet Platinum

Division: Mardi Gras

DFW Elite 15u Bulter

Division: Cresent City

DFW Elite 16u Hitchcock

Division: French Quarter

DFW Elite 17u

Division: Bourbon St.

DFW Elite Centex 2019

Division: Bourbon St.

DFW Elite Centrex Ridge

Division: French Quarter

DFW Hawks 2019

Division: Bourbon St.

DFW Hawks 2019 Hatten

Division: Canal St.

DFW Hawks 2020

Division: Jazz Festival

DFW Hawks 2021

Division: Cresent City

DFW Hawks 2021 King

Division: House of Blues

DFW HAWKS 2021 Nicole

Division: House of Blues

Douglasville Lady Tigers

Division: Cresent City

Douglasville Lady Tigers Blue

Division: Bourbon St.

Douglasville Lady Tigers Gold

Division: Ponchartrain

DreamBig Elite

Division: Jazz Festival

E4_HOB

Division: House of Blues

Elevate New Orleans 12u

Division: Garden District

Elevate New Orleans 14u

Division: Garden District

Enterprise Lady Thunder

Division: Bourbon St.

EP LADY ELITE

Division: Mardi Gras

Essence

Division: Bourbon St.

Essence 2020s

Division: Ponchartrain

Essence 2022 Silver

Division: St. Charles

Essence 2023 Black

Division: Garden District

Essence Black

Division: French Quarter

Essence Black

Division: Bourbon St.

Essence Black

Division: French Quarter

Essence DMAC

Division: Cresent City

Essence M&M

Division: Bourbon St.

Essence M&M

Division: Canal St.

Essence Purple (TipHayes)

Division: Mardi Gras

Essence Wheeler Kids Silver

Division: French Quarter

Essence Xtreme Nike 2024

Division: Garden District

Essence Xtreme Nike 2024

Division: St. Charles

Essence Xtreme Nike 2025

Division: Garden District

F1_HOB

Division: House of Blues

F2_HOB

Division: House of Blues

F3_HOB

Division: House of Blues

F4_HOB

Division: House of Blues

FBC Blazers Red

Division: Jazz Festival

FBC Blazers Silver 2022

Division: House of Blues

FBC Blazers Silver 2022

Division: St. Charles

FBC NextUp 2020

Division: Jazz Festival

FBC NextUp 2020

Division: French Quarter

FBC Playmakers 15U

Division: Ponchartrain

FBC Playmakers 15U

Division: Cresent City

FBC Playmakers 15U

Division: House of Blues

FBC Playmakers 16U

Division: Ponchartrain

FBC Playmakers 16U

Division: French Quarter

FBC Tate

Division: Canal St.

FDC Playmakers

Division: Ponchartrain

Flight Silver

Division: Mardi Gras

Florida Future Elite

Division: Mardi Gras

Florida Sparks

Division: St. Charles

FOCUS Elite

Division: Canal St.

FURY Haney-Navy

Division: Ponchartrain

FURY Haney-Orange

Division: Canal St.

G1

Division: Carondelet St.

G1_HOB

Division: House of Blues

G1_SC

Division: St. Charles

G2

Division: Carondelet St.

G2_HOB

Division: House of Blues

G2_SC

Division: St. Charles

G3

Division: Carondelet St.

G3_HOB

Division: House of Blues

G3_SC

Division: St. Charles

G4

Division: Carondelet St.

G4_HOB

Division: House of Blues

G4_Pon

Division: Ponchartrain

G4_SC

Division: St. Charles

Georgia Metros 2019

Division: Jazz Festival

Georgia Metros 2020

Division: Ponchartrain

Georgia Metros 2021

Division: House of Blues

Golden Triangle Elite Gold

Division: Canal St.

Gulf Coast Hurricanes

Division: Cresent City

Gulf Coast Hurricanes 15u Girls

Division: House of Blues

H1

Division: Carondelet St.

H1_HOB

Division: House of Blues

H1_Pon

Division: Ponchartrain

H1_SC

Division: St. Charles

H2

Division: Carondelet St.

H2_HOB

Division: House of Blues

H2_Pon

Division: Ponchartrain

H2_SC

Division: St. Charles

H3

Division: Carondelet St.

H3_HOB

Division: House of Blues

H3_Pon

Division: Ponchartrain

H3_SC

Division: St. Charles

H4

Division: Carondelet St.

H4_HOB

Division: House of Blues

H4_Pon

Division: Ponchartrain

H4_SC

Division: St. Charles

Harambee Dragons

Division: Jazz Festival

HG Elite Fran

Division: House of Blues

HG Elite Fred

Division: Canal St.

HG Elite Mosby

Division: Jazz Festival

Higher Goals

Division: Canal St.

Higher Goals

Division: Cresent City

Houston DC Queens 14u

Division: House of Blues

Houston DC Queens 16u

Division: French Quarter

Houston DC Queens 17u

Division: Bourbon St.

Houston Dream

Division: Cresent City

Houston Dream Elite Blue

Division: Ponchartrain

Houston Dream Elite Red

Division: Canal St.

Houston Dream Elite White

Division: Carondelet St.

Houston Elite

Division: Mardi Gras

Houston Elite Blue

Division: Ponchartrain

Houston Flight Elite

Division: Canal St.

Houston Lady Defenders-3T

Division: Canal St.

Houston Lady RoadRunners

Division: Mardi Gras

Houston Shooting Starz

Division: Cresent City

Houston Skyrise 17u Platinum

Division: Bourbon St.

Houston Sky rise 2022

Division: Canal St.

Houston Skyrise Edmond 2021

Division: French Quarter

Houston Skyrise Mike 2022

Division: St. Charles

HTX Fire 2019

Division: Mardi Gras

HTX Fire 2020

Division: Jazz Festival

HTX Fire 2022

Division: Carondelet St.

I Am FAST Lady Ballers

Division: Carondelet St.

Infinite Dreams 14

Division: Cresent City

Katy Rebels Lauritano

Division: Jazz Festival

KC Select White

Division: French Quarter

Kenner Angels 2019

Division: Mardi Gras

Kenner Angels 2021/2022

Division: Cresent City

LA Dream

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Atlanta Select Black

Division: Mardi Gras

Lady Atlanta Select Red

Division: French Quarter

Lady Atlanta Select Silver

Division: St. Charles

Lady BIQ Elite 2019

Division: Canal St.

Lady BIQ Elite 2020

Division: House of Blues

Lady BIQ Elite 2021

Division: Ponchartrain

Lady Blues 16U

Division: Ponchartrain

Lady Blues 2022

Division: Carondelet St.

Lady Conqueres

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Conquerors

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Conquerors 10th

Division: French Quarter

Lady Conquerors 8th

Division: St. Charles

Lady Dominators

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Drive Nation 16U Stephens

Division: Ponchartrain

Lady Drive Nation Nike 16U Topping

Division: French Quarter

Lady Drive Nation Nike 17U Topping

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Drive Nation Nike 2022 Topping

Division: St. Charles

Lady Drive Nation Nike 2023 Dixon

Division: Garden District

Lady East Elite-14U

Division: Carondelet St.

Lady Elite

Division: House of Blues

Lady Flames Elite

Division: Mardi Gras

Lady Hoops2024

Division: Jazz Festival

Lady Hoops 2024

Division: Garden District

Lady Jaguars

Division: Cresent City

Lady Oyrmats

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Pumas Black

Division: Bourbon St.

Lady Rams

Division: Cresent City

Lady Rams

Division: Garden District

Lady Storm

Division: Carondelet St.

Lake City Pride

Division: Jazz Festival

Lake Houston Angels 2023

Division: Garden District

LA Team G4WYW

Division: Mardi Gras

LA Team G4WYW

Division: Mardi Gras

Lateral Athletics Competitive Institute Lady Storm

Division: Carondelet St.

Lee Green Basketball

Division: Jazz Festival

Livingston Ladies 2021

Division: Cresent City

Louisiana Elite

Division: Ponchartrain

Louisiana Finest

Division: Carondelet St.

Louisiana Lady Blazers

Division: St. Charles

Louisiana Lady Jets Blues

Division: House of Blues

Louisiana Lady Jets Pink 10th Grade

Division: French Quarter

Louisiana Lady Jets Silver

Division: Jazz Festival

Louisiana Prodigy Elite 2023

Division: Garden District

Louisiana's Finest

Division: Mardi Gras

Louisiana Storm

Division: French Quarter

Louisiana Storm

Division: Mardi Gras

Magic

Division: Canal St.

Metros

Division: Cresent City

Metros

Division: Jazz Festival

Miami Suns - Team Saunders 2021

Division: Cresent City

Mississippi Lady Hawks 2019

Division: Canal St.

Mississippi Lady Hawks 2021

Division: House of Blues

Missouri Phenom 16U Black

Division: French Quarter

Missouri Phenom 16U Blue

Division: Jazz Festival

Missouri Phenom 17u Black

Division: Canal St.

Missouri Phenom 17u Black

Division: Bourbon St.

Missouri Phenom 17U Blue

Division: Canal St.

Missouri Phenom 17U EYBL

Division: Mardi Gras

Missouri Phenom 2021 Blue

Division: Cresent City

Missouri Phenom 2022 Blue

Division: St. Charles

Missouri Phenom Columbia 16U

Division: Ponchartrain

Missouri Phenom Columbia 16U

Division: French Quarter

Missouri Phenom Columbia 17U

Division: Bourbon St.

Missouri Phenom Columbia Blue

Division: Cresent City

Missouri Phenom L. Mill

Division: French Quarter

Missouri Phenom Pheesa

Division: Mardi Gras

Missouri Phenom Sug

Division: Bourbon St.

Moible Comets7th

Division: Jazz Festival

Moible Comets 7th

Division: Garden District

MP Elite Gold

Division: French Quarter

MP Elite Ice

Division: Mardi Gras

Mrc Rebels 15u

Division: Cresent City

New Orleans Lady Trojans

Division: Canal St.

Nike Gymrats Red 17u

Division: Bourbon St.

Nike Lady Drive Nation

Division: Mardi Gras

Nike Lady Drive Nation - (White)

Division: Mardi Gras

Nike LadyGymRats Crimson 16u

Division: French Quarter

Nike LadyGymRats Gold EYBL 16u

Division: French Quarter

Nike LadyGymRats RoseGold 17u

Division: Bourbon St.

Nike LadyGymRats Tan 17u

Division: Mardi Gras

Nike ProSkills 2023

Division: Garden District

Nike Texas Select

Division: Bourbon St.

NJ Titans Playerz United 8th

Division: House of Blues

NJ Titans Playerz United u16

Division: Ponchartrain

NJ Titans Playerz United u17

Division: Jazz Festival

Nola Lady Jazz

Division: Jazz Festival

Nola Lady Jazz Green 2022

Division: Carondelet St.

North Texas Shockers - 14U

Division: St. Charles

North Texas Shockers - 15U

Division: French Quarter

NWF Dream-Crestview

Division: Jazz Festival

NWF Lady Hurricanes

Division: Jazz Festival

Obc

Division: Cresent City

OBC

Division: House of Blues

Oklahoma Shock

Division: Carondelet St.

Oklahoma Shock 2019-Diaz

Division: Mardi Gras

Oklahoma Shock 2019-Diaz

Division: Bourbon St.

Oklahoma Shock 2021-Diaz

Division: Cresent City

Oklahoma Shock 2021-Diaz

Division: House of Blues

Oklahoma Shock 2022-Diaz

Division: House of Blues

Oklahoma Shock Oliver

Division: Jazz Festival

Oklahoma Shock Oliver

Division: French Quarter

Oklahoma Shock - Swanson

Division: Bourbon St.

Oklahoma Swish 2019

Division: Mardi Gras

Oklahoma Swish 2019

Division: Mardi Gras

Oklahoma Swish 2022

Division: Cresent City

Ok PWP 2022

Division: St. Charles

Ok Pwp 2023

Division: Garden District

Ok PWP ELITE16U

Division: French Quarter

OK PWP Elite 16U BLACK

Division: Ponchartrain

OK PWP Elite 16U RED

Division: French Quarter

Ok PWP ELITE 17U

Division: Mardi Gras

OK PWP Elite 17U

Division: Mardi Gras

OKPWP Select

Division: Jazz Festival

OK Swarm Black 14U - Shawn

Division: St. Charles

OK Swarm Black 15U - Richie

Division: Ponchartrain

OK Swarm Black 17U - David

Division: Bourbon St.

OK Swarm Bluestar 15U - Richie

Division: French Quarter

OK Swarm Bluestar 16U - David

Division: Mardi Gras

Olbe 2023

Division: Garden District

OMG Team Georgia Elite 2021

Division: Cresent City

Orlando Basketball Club 2020

Division: House of Blues

Orlando Basketball Club 2022

Division: Garden District

PEAK Performance Johnson

Division: Jazz Festival

PEAK Performance Jordan

Division: Bourbon St.

PEAK Performance Miller

Division: Mardi Gras

Peak Performance Price

Division: French Quarter

PEAK Performance Taylor

Division: Cresent City

Pensacola Tigers

Division: Cresent City

Phoenix

Division: Jazz Festival

Phoenix Wildcats Varsity - Jeter

Division: Jazz Festival

Rebels

Division: Cresent City

Sa Fusion ( Nava )

Division: Canal St.

SA HOOPS ELITE 2020 Gold

Division: Bourbon St.

SA HOOPS ELITE 2022 Silver

Division: Cresent City

San Antonio Lady Hoops 2023

Division: Garden District

Sa. Unite

Division: Cresent City

SME

Division: House of Blues

SME 2019

Division: Carondelet St.

SME Black 2020

Division: French Quarter

SME Gold 2019

Division: Mardi Gras

SME Jr Elite 2022

Division: St. Charles

SME White 2021

Division: Cresent City

South Georgia Angels

Division: Carondelet St.

South Lafourche Lady Flash 2021

Division: House of Blues

SR1 Lady AllStars

Division: Canal St.

Superstar Clippers

Division: Ponchartrain

SYSA Pensacola Tigers

Division: Ponchartrain

TBA

Division: St. Charles

TBA

Division: French Quarter

TBA

Division: St. Charles

TBA

Division: Jazz Festival

TBA

Division: Canal St.

TBA

Division: French Quarter

TBA

Division: Ponchartrain

TBA

Division: French Quarter

TBA

Division: Garden District

TBA

Division: Bourbon St.

TBA

Division: Carondelet St.

TBA

Division: Garden District

TBA

Division: St. Charles

TBA1_Pon

Division: Ponchartrain

TBA2_Caron

Division: Carondelet St.

TBLR 11th

Division: Bourbon St.

TBLR 8th

Division: Garden District

TBLR 9th

Division: Cresent City

Team BWright 2019 Gold

Division: Mardi Gras

Team BWright 202021 Gold

Division: Cresent City

Team BWright 2020 Gold

Division: French Quarter

Team Connect Player First 2023

Division: Garden District

Team Connect Player First 2023 Red

Division: Garden District

Team Missouri

Division: Mardi Gras

Team Motivate Elite

Division: Cresent City

Team Motivate Select

Division: Jazz Festival

Team Nite Nite DeShields

Division: Cresent City

Team Providence Athletics

Division: Ponchartrain

Team Takeover

Division: Mardi Gras

Team Takeover

Division: Bourbon St.

Team Tn Glory Richardson

Division: Canal St.

Teamwork Oklahoma

Division: Bourbon St.

Tennessee Flight EYBL

Division: Mardi Gras

Texas Elite 2020-Chuck

Division: Jazz Festival

Texas Elite 2022-Silver

Division: Carondelet St.

Texas Elite 832

Division: Jazz Festival

Texas Elite Lady Warriors

Division: Garden District

Texas Force

Division: Carondelet St.

Texas Lady Breakers Gold

Division: Canal St.

Texas LoneStar Blue

Division: Bourbon St.

Texas LoneStar Red

Division: St. Charles

Texas LoneStar White

Division: Canal St.

Texas Phenoms

Division: Mardi Gras

Texas Phenoms Black

Division: Bourbon St.

Texas Phenoms Red

Division: French Quarter

Texas Phenoms White

Division: Cresent City

The Lady Jaguars of South Florida 2020

Division: Ponchartrain

TN Lady Ice

Division: Cresent City

Tri-Parish Hurricanes

Division: Bourbon St.

Triple Threat

Division: Ponchartrain

Triple Threat

Division: Garden District

TWE Red

Division: Canal St.

Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2019

Division: Jazz Festival

Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2021

Division: Cresent City

Tx Elite Lady Warriors 2022

Division: Carondelet St.

Tyler Lady Spurs

Division: Carondelet St.

Unite Skills Academy - 8TH GRADE

Division: Carondelet St.

Unite Skills Academy - BLACK

Division: Ponchartrain

Unite Skills Academy - SILVER

Division: House of Blues

Waco United Lady Panthers

Division: Canal St.

Warriors

Division: Canal St.

Yanders Law- Morlan

Division: Bourbon St.

No available teams!