TJ Showcase

by Rise Up Tournament Series

Buda, TX

Jun 15-16

Teams
Now
Replays

Event Filters

Clear Filters

Team

Division

Day

Court

2020 Texas SuperGirls - Berry

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

2020 Texas SuperGirls- Keys

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

2020 Texas SuperGirls - Ridge

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

2022 Supergirls - Smith

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

2022 Texas Super Boys - Ice

Division: Boys 9th Grade - Monroe

2024 Texas Superboys

Division: Boys 7th Grade - Shady Grove

AD Elite 2023

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

AD Elite Rising Stars

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

AD Elite - Stars

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Adidas YGC36 2025

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Adidas YGC36 2025

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

ALM 16U

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

ATX Fearless

Division: Girls 5th Grade - LBJ

ATX Fierce

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

ATX Force

Division: Boys 7th Grade - Shady Grove

ATX Knights 15U

Division: Boys HS - Saturday Only - Jazz

ATX Knights Elite - Gabe

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Doris Miller

ATX Knights Elite - Kramer

Division: Boys 7th Grade - TX Tower

ATX Knights - Ellen

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Zilker

ATX Knights Select - Kramer

Division: Boys 7/8 MS - Satuday Only - Congress

ATX Outwork 2023

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

ATX Shanafelt

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

ATX Sixers

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Saturday Only - Riverside

Austin Dawgs

Division: Boys HS - Bakari

Austin Dawgs

Division: Boys 9th Grade - Monroe

Austin Dawgs

Division: Boys 7th Grade - TX Tower

Austin Defenders 2024 Premier

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

Austin Defenders (Booker)

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Austin Elite 17U

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Austin Elite - Dragons

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Austin Elite - Fire

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Austin Elite - Hawks

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Austin Elite- Platinum

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Austin Elite-Platnum

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

Austin Elite Sparks

Division: Girls 5th Grade - LBJ

Austin Elite - Supergirls

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Austin Elite TTR

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Austin Havoc

Division: Boys 7th Grade - TX Tower

Austin United

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Doris Miller

Cap City Rattlers

Division: Boys HS - Bakari

CC Thunder Blue

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

CC Thunder Blue

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

CC Thunder Blue JV

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

CC Thunder - Grey

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

CC Thunder - White

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

CC Thunder - White

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

CC Thunder - White

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

CCTX

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

CE Elite 2023

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Center Attack - Burton

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Center Attack - Colston

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Centex Attack - Burton

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Centex Attack - Burton

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

Centex Attack - Colston

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

Centex Attack - Colston

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Saturday Only - Riverside

Centex Attack - Colston

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Centex Attack - Fuller

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

Centex Attack - Guerrero

Division: Girls HS (Saturday Only) - Givens

Centex Attack - Holmes

Division: Boys 7/8 MS - Satuday Only - Congress

Centex Attack - Lee

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

Centex Attack - Lee

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Centex Attack - Lee

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Dottie Jordan

Centex Attack - Logan

Division: Boys 7/8 MS - Satuday Only - Congress

Centex Attack - Lund

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Doris Miller

Centex Attack - Rutledge

Division: Boys 9th Grade - Monroe

Centex Attack - Stewart

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Centex Attack - Stewart

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Saturday Only - Riverside

Centex Attack - Tovar

Division: Girls 4th Grade - Town Lake

Centex Attack - Zig

Division: Girls 5th Grade - LBJ

Central Texas United Select 2027

Division: Girls 5th Grade - LBJ

Copperas Cove

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

Copperas Cove

Division: Boys 7/8 MS - Satuday Only - Congress

Copperas Cove

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Crusader

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

CS Hoops

Division: Girls 4th Grade - Town Lake

CS Hoops

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Zilker

CS Hoops

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

CS Hoops

Division: Boys 7th Grade - TX Tower

CyFair Austin

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Dottie Jordan

CyFair Elite 15U

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

CyFair Elite 2024

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Dallas Sparks

Division: Girls 4th Grade - Town Lake

DC Sports Title IX Elite

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

DFW Elite 16U EYBL

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Fort Worth Lady Hornets

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Friendswood Mustangs

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Friendswood Mustangs

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Friendswood Mustangs

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Fury Haney/Brinkoeter Navy

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Fury Haney/Brinkoeter - Orange

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

GC Rising Stars

Division: Boys 7th Grade - Shady Grove

GC Rising Stars

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Zilker

GC Rising Stars

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Hines D1 Elite - White

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Dottie Jordan

Hines D1 - Red

Division: Boys 9th Grade - Monroe

HIO Showtyme

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Houston Elite - Green

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

Houston Elite - Grey

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

Houston Elite - Red

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Houston Elite White

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Houston Hoops Ladies 17U

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

KBH 2023

Division: Boys 9th Grade - Monroe

KTown Allstars

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Lady Eagles 17U

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Lady Hustlers

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Lady Rhythm

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

Lady Thunder 12U

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

Lady Thunder 17U

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Lady Thunder - Black

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Lady Thunder - Silver

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Lady UIC5

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Lady UIC5 JV

Division: Girls HS (Saturday Only) - Givens

Lady Wolfpack

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Legends Black

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

LG Hustlers

Division: Boys HS - Saturday Only - Jazz

LG Hustlers

Division: Girls HS (Saturday Only) - Givens

Liberty Hill Swoosh

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

Liberty Hill Swoosh

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Saturday Only - Texas

Liberty Hill Swoosh

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Saturday Only - Riverside

Liberty Hill Swoosh

Division: Girls HS (Saturday Only) - Givens

Liberty Hill Swoosh

Division: Boys HS - Saturday Only - Jazz

Louisiana Lady Pumas - Black

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Louisiana Lady Pumas United

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

MAC Hoops

Division: Boys 9th Grade - Monroe

Magic 17U

Division: Boys HS - Bakari

Mustang Elite 2023

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Nike CyFair Elite 17U - Simons

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Nike CyFair - Maul

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

NL Raiders

Division: Boys 4th/5th Grade - Zilker

NL Raiders

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Dottie Jordan

NL Raiders

Division: Boys 7th Grade - TX Tower

Outlaws

Division: Boys HS - Bakari

Phoenix

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Phoenix 2023

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

Phoenix 2025 Black

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

Principles First Select

Division: Boys HS - Bakari

Principles First Select Black

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Principles First Select Red

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Rising Stars

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

Rock Nation 2021 Red

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Rock Nation 2022 Blue

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Rock Nation 2022 Red

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Rock Nation CP Blue 15U

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Rock Nation CP Red 17U

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

SA Finest Jones

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

SA Finest Jones

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

SA Finest - Ki Will

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

SA Finest Rich

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

SA Finest - Rich

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

SA Finest Tay Bo

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

SA Future

Division: Boys 6th Grade - Longhorns

SA Islanders

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

SA Islanders

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Salado

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Dottie Jordan

SA Lady Hoops

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

SA Lady Hoops

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

SA Lady Hoops 2024

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

SA LAdy Hoops 23/24

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

San Antonio Select

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

San Antonio Select

Division: Girls 4th Grade - Town Lake

San Antonio Select 5th

Division: Girls 5th Grade - LBJ

SETX Elite

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

SETX ELite

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

SGBC 3rd/4th Elite

Division: Girls 4th Grade - Town Lake

SGBC 5th Grade Select

Division: Girls 5th Grade - LBJ

SGBC 8th Grade Select

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

SGBC 9th Elite

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

SGBC Elite

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Somerset Hoopstarz

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Starzz

Division: Girls HS (Saturday Only) - Givens

Team CTS

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

Texas Disciples

Division: Girls HS (Saturday Only) - Givens

Texas Disciples

Division: Boys HS - Saturday Only - Jazz

Texas SuperGirls Keys

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

The League

Division: Boys HS - Bakari

The League

Division: Boys 8th Grade - Doris Miller

TJ Ford Bulls

Division: Boys 7th Grade - Shady Grove

TVG Kings

Division: Boys 7th Grade - Shady Grove

TWE

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

TWE

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

TWE Black

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

TXE 2020 - Chuck

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

TXE 2022 - Silver

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

TXE 2022 - White

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

TXE 2024

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

TXE 832

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

TXE Rider

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

TX Storm

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

UCVIS

Division: Girls 8th Grade - SXSW

UICS

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Urban Heroes Elite 9th Grade - Goodhart

Division: Girls High School - Barbara Jordan

Urban Heroes Elite - DJ

Division: Girls Varsity Elite - Jene Carter

Urban Heroes Elite - Platinum

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Urban Heroes Elite - Silver

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

UTLB Elite - Berry

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

UVCS

Division: Girls 9th Grade - Capital

Waco Elite 3rd/4th

Division: Girls 4th Grade - Town Lake

Waco Elite - Blue

Division: Girls Varsity Open I - Rosewood

Waco Elite Red

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

Waco Lady Panthers

Division: Girls Varsity Open II - Robert Rice

Waco United 2024

Division: Girls 7th Grade - Red River

Waco United 2025

Division: Girls 6th Grade - Austin

No available teams!

Live Now

00
more live games

Future Games

00
more future games

Event Highlights

295
more highlights

Nothing scheduled yet!

Recently Played

300
more past games

No available replays!

Filter

Item(s)

Annual Premium Subscription

$19.99 $7.50/mo.

Save $149.88 compared to the monthly option

Includes 5 free downloads/mo. ($80 value)

$90

Total

$90/year

To purchase a subscription please enter your payment information.

Payment Info

Visa Mastercard American Express Discover

By signing up, you agree to BallerTV's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Subscription plans will auto-renew unless you cancel. Cancel anytime.

There was a problem with your order

We could not process your order.

Loading